Episode 10 – November Drizzle

Track List –

1. Theme to Clockwork Orange- Wendy Carlos
2. To the Cave- Maurice Jarre
3. Stranger Things- Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
4. Four- Olafur Arnalds & Nils Frahm
5. Conspiraling- Peter Broderick
6. Bear- Carly Comando
7. Valse Pour Le Fin Du Temps- Harold Budd
8. Kotoba Naku (with Takeo Toyama)- Hauschka
9. Fullness of Wind (Variation on the ‘Canon In D Major by Johann Pachelbel)- Brian Eno
10. Stokkseyri- Jónsi & Alex
11. Beneath the City Trees- Rhian Sheehan
12. Gazed And Pale Reflections- Hessien
13. Steam- Loscil
14. Lumberton- Rafael Anton Irisarri
15. One of Us- Ex Confusion
16. Last Day- Soft Note
17. Stray Ghost- Aubade
18. Abyss- Christian Fennesz & Ryuichi Sakamoto
19. Epsilon in Malaysian Pale- Edgar Froese
20. Dark Space Low- Angelo Badalamenti
21. Chaos Pleasures- Mysteries Of Science
22. Dare-Gale- Jacaszek
23. Everyday- Carly Comando

Episode 9 – O, Autumn, Come Tell Me Your Tales

Track List –

1. The Ghost Has No Home- Harold Budd & Cocteau Twins
2. Ivy and Neet- This Mortal Coil
3. Mouvement introductif- Yann Teirsen
4. Erik’s Song- Slowdive
5. Through The Blue- Roger Eno
6. How Close Your Soul- Robin Guthrie & Harold Budd
7. Spiritual- Charlie Haden & Pat Metheny
8. Salernes- Wim Mertens
9. Der Himmel Über Berlin- Jurgen Knieper
10. Music #2- Tuxedomoon
11. Mouvement introductif- Yann Teirsen
12. Twilight World- Holger Czukay/Jah Wobble/Jaki Liebezeit
13. Like A Reflection In The Moon- Ikue Mori
14. Manunkind- COIL vs elph
15. Starless 11- Craig Armstrong
16. Shona Bridge- Michael Brook
17. We Have A Map Of The Piano- Múm
18. Water From The Same Source- Rachel’s
19. Rain Outside an Open Door- Roger Eno & Kate St. John
20. La Dispute- Yann Teirsen
21. Xacaras por Primer Tono- The Harp Consort
22. Home Is In Your Head- His Name Is Alive
23. Immunity- Jon Hopkins
24. Hanging Lights- Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
25. Music for Twin Peaks Episode #30- Stars of the Lid
26. Burn It To The Ground- Michael Andrews
27. 2:2- Brian Eno

Episode 8 – The Fork in the Road

Track List –

1. 444- Autechre
2. The Work of Art In the Age of Cultural Overproduction- Tim Hecker
3. Carried- Peter Broderick
4. Ice- David Motion & Sally Potter
5. Acid, Bitter and Sad- This Mortal Coil
6. Flowered Knife Shadows (for Simon Raymonde)- Harold Budd
7. Goldengrove- Jacaszek
8. Vega- Ludovico Einaudi
9. Earth Floor- Michael Brook with Brian Eno & Daniel Lanois
10. 0048/0729- Ólafur Arnalds
11. Escape Artist- Zoë Keating
12. From Home- Tycho
13. The Enlightenment- Reload
14. By This River- Brian Eno
15. Is That What Everybody Wants- Cliff Martinez
16. The Dawning- Constance Demby
17. When Day Chokes the Night- Do Make Say Think
18. The Birth and the Death of Day- Explosions in the Sky
19. Elegia- New Order
20. Warszawa- David Bowie
21. Way Out- Orbital
22. Chartered Flight- Penguin Cafe Orchestra

Episode 7 – The Shimmering Bluffs of Evermore

Track List –

1. Becalmed- Brian Eno
2. Caecillia- Fennesz
3. Glue of the World- Four Tet
4. Abandon Window- Jon Hopkins
5. Covered in Writing- Eluvium
6. A Cold Day- Essay
7. February- Rhian Sheehan
8. Forest of Arches- Rudi Arapahoe
9. Lichen- Aphex Twin
10. Kids- Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
11. Searching- Michael Brook & Pieter Noonan
12. NY Snow Globe- Rachel’s
13. Les Demoiselles- Harmonia 76
14. Alberto Balsam- Aphex Twin
15. In the Upper Room (Dance VII)- Philip Glass
16. Hosianna Mantra- Popol Vuh
17. 2- CAUL
18. The Belldog- Cluster & Brian Eno
19. Communication- Program 2
20. Ten Miles Over Albania- Robert Moran
21. Maximizing the Audience- Wim Mertens
22. Hirose- Wim Mertens

Episode 6 – Autumn In Kansas City

Track List –

1. I Lay My Ear To Furious Latin- Ben Frost
2. Ascension- Dead Can Dance
3. The Human Game- Lisa Gerrard & Pieter Bourke
4. Closing- Philip Glass
5. Hergest Ridge Part 2- Mike Oldfield
6. 1st Impression- Pete Namlook
7. She Is My Strength- Robin Guthrie & Harold Budd
8. First Breath After Coma- Explosions In The Sky
9. The Big Ship- Brian Eno
10. The Personnel Changes- Wim Mertens
11. Labyrinthe (Egyptian Opera)- Zbigniew Preisner
12. Suddenly- Kuba
13. Everyone In The World Is Doing Something Without Me- Future Sound Of London
14. The Artifact & Living- Michael Andrews
15. Breathe This Air- Jon Hopkins
16. Parks- Four Tet
17. Liquid Coincidence 1- Klaus Schulze & Lisa Gerrard
18. Time Lapse- Michael Nyman
19. The Garden Is Becoming A Robe Room- Michael Nyman

Episode 5 – Billboard Fugitives

Track List –

1. Borrowing the Past- Rhian Sheehan
2. A Place In The Wilderness- Roger Eno
3. A Year of Snow- Heartscape Landbreak
4. Urstromal- Jurgen Knieper
5. Riviera- Amber Asylum
6. Nil- Autechre
7. Sow Some Lonesome Corners- A Silver Mt. Zion
8. Falling, Catching- Agnes Obel
9. Ten-Day Interval- Tortoise
10. Eternity’s Pillar- 1,000,000 Light Years
11. Mountain Goat- Amorphous Androgynous
12. Jenseits- Ash Ra Tempel
13. Rhine & Courtesan- Rachel’s
14. Zookeeper- Minotaur Shock
15. Pú Ert Sólin- Ólafur Arnalds
16. Lazy Calm- Cocteau Twins
17. 5.23- Global Communication
18. Undersea- H2O

Episode 4- It’s Happening Again

Track list –

1. The Bookhouse Boys- Angelo Badalamenti
2. Season 3 Soundtrack Idea- Dave Locke
3. Questions in a World of Blue- The Norwegians
4. Audrey (TV Version)- Angelo Badalamenti
5. Sycamore Trees- Chrysta Bell
6. The Night Bell with Lightning- David Lynch
7. Mysteries of Love- Julee Cruise
8. Falling- Xiu Xiu
9. Night Bells- Angelo Badalamenti
10. Cold Wind Blowin’- David Lynch
11. A Dream in Blue- Silencio
12. Blue Spanish Sky- Chris Isaak
13. Mr. Eddy’s Theme 2- Angelo Badalamenti
14. Don’t Do Anything (I Wouldn’t Do)- Angelo Badalamenti 15. I’m Hurt Bad- Angelo Badalamenti
16. Dark Mood Woods- Angelo Badalamenti
17. The Big Dream (Venetian Snares Remix)- David Lynch 18. A Strange & Difficult Path- The Black Hundred
19. Packard’s Vibration- Xiu Xiu
20. Kyrie- Jocelyn Montgomery & David Lynch
21. I Float Alone- Julee Cruise
22. Polish Poem- Chrysta Bell
23. Sycamore Tree- Xiu Xiu
24. Best Friends- Angelo Badalamenti
25. In Dreams- Roy Orbison
26. Wicked Game- Chris Isaak
27. Fire Walk With Me-The Norwegians
28. Voice of Love (Slow)- Angelo Badalamenti

Episode 3 – The Owls Are Not What They Seem

Track List –

1. Freshly Squeezed (Bass Clarinet)(00:00:17-00:05:22)- Angelo Badalamenti
2. Theme from Twin Peaks- Fire Walk With Me (00:05:23-00:12:02)- Angelo Badalamenti
3. This Train (00:12:03-00:18:59)- Chrysta Bell
4. I’m Waiting Here (Feat. Lykke Li) (00:19:00-00:23:48)- David Lynch
5. Floating (00:23:49-00:28:34)- Julee Cruise
6. Twin Peaks (00:28:35-00:32:18)- The Joy Formidable
7. Love Letters (00:32:19-00:34:50)- Ketty Lester
8. Perdita (00:34:51-00:38:52)- Rubber Rodeo
9. Pinky’s Dream (Feat. Karen O) (00:38:53-00:43:04)- David Lynch
10. Sycamore Trees (00:43:05-00:46:53)- Jimmy Scott
11. Shelly (00:46:54-00:49:08)- Angelo Badalamenti
12. Trail Mix (00:49:09-00:58:29)- Angelo Badalamenti
13. Dark Spanish Symphony (String Version) (00:58:30-01:00:59)- Angelo Badalamenti
14. Dark Spanish Symphony (50’s Version) (01:01:00-01:03:24)- Angelo Badalamenti
15. I Know (01:03:25-01:07:26)- David Lynch
16. Questions in a World of Blue (01:07:27-01:12:11)- Julee Cruise
17. New Shoes (01:12:12-01:15:54)- Angelo Badalamenti
18. Call from the Past/Redrum (01:15:55-01:18:48)- David Lynch
19. Audrey (01:18:49-01:21:09)- Angelo Badalamenti
20. Dark Lolita (01:21:10-01:23:17)- Angelo Badalamenti
21. Blue Velvet/Blue Star (Feat. Isabella Rossellini) (01:23:18-01:25:01)- Angelo Badalamenti
22. This Is Our Night (01:25:02-01:28:57)- Julee Cruise
23. The Pink Room (Extended Version) (01:28:58-01:35:36)- Angelo Badalamenti
24. Right Down to You (01:35:37-01:40:33)- Chrysta Bell
25. Good Day Today (01:40:34-01:45:04)- David Lynch
26. The Voice of Love (01:45:05-01:48:47)- Angelo Badalamenti
27. Et Ideo (01:48:48-01:53:37)- Jocelyn Montgomery & David Lynch
28. Night Owls (The Pink Room Remix) (01:53:38-01:59:34)- Protector 101
29. Solo Percussion 2 (Grady’s Waltz) (01:59:35-02:01:18)- Angelo Badalamenti

Episode 2 – Soaring Over Empty Subdivisions and Fields of Fireflies

 

Track list –

1. Cascade: Path 2 (00:00:09-00:08:13)- Future Sound Of London
2. Providence (00:08:14-00:16:03)- Godspeed You! Black Emperor
3. In Fevered Dreams She Comes To Me (00:16:04-00:26:33)- Mysteries of Science
4. Stepping Sideways (00:26:34-00:30:08)- John Foxx & Harold Budd
5. His Eyes (00:30:09-00:34:18)- Rachel’s
6. Rue des cascades (00:34:19-00:38:17)- Yann Tiersen
7. Voices (00:38:18-00:40:20)- Roger Eno
8. Rhubarb (00:40:21-00:47:49)- Aphex Twin
9. #2 For Gaia (00:47:50-00:57:10)- The Gyuto Monks (w/Mickey Hart & Philip Glass)
10. Delta Rain Dream (00:57:11-01:00:27)- Jon Hassell & Brian Eno
11. Suddenly I (01:00:28-01:02:49)- Michael Brook & Pieter Nooten
12. Familiar (01:02:50-01:06:08)- Nils Frahm
13. Satyagraha (01:06:09-01:13:52)- Philip Glass
14. Atlas Song (01:13:53-01:20:58)- Jonsi & Alex
15. Abandon Window (01:20:59-01:25:39)- Jon Hopkins
15. The Technological Womb (01:25:40-01:36:24)- Mysteries of Science
16. Chesh (01:36:25-01:42:13)- The Black Dog
17. Fernpunkt (01:42:14-01:45:07)- Hauschka
18. Ashes in the Snow (01:45:08-01:56:39)- Mono
19. Through Hollow Lands (for Harold Budd)(01:56:40-02:00:35)- Brian Eno

Episode 1 – The Bike Ride

 

Track List –

1. Bathyal Depths (00:00:39-00:04:00)- Telomere
2. 14.31 (00:04:01-00:17:44)- Global Communication
3. Run Away (00:17:45-00:19:19)- Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
4. Le Soleil Et La Mer (00:19:20-00:26:56)- Reload
5. Spirits Drifting (00:26:57-00:29:14)- Brian Eno
6. .beacon05 (00:29:15-00:34:19)- SETI
7. Trip 9 (00:34:20-00:42:38)- Pete Namlook
8. Avenue of Shapes (00:42:39-00:45:59)- Robin Guthrie & Harold Budd
9. Multiple 12 (00:46:00-00:52:31)- Wim Mertens
10. Schone Hande (00:52:32-00:55:30)- Eno/Cluster
11. Waves Become Wings (00:55:31-00:59:56)- This Mortal Coil
12. The Sound Of Someone You Love Who’s Going Away And It Doesn’t Matter (00:59:57-01:11:36)- Penguin Cafe Orchestra
13. I’ve Been Searching (01:11:37-01:15:10)- Roger Eno & Kate St. John
14. Guttapercha (01:15:11-01:19:26)- Michael Brook & Djivan Gasparyan
15. Tha (01:19:27-01:28:26)- Aphex Twin
16. Luftschloss (01:28:27-01:31:18)- Eno/Moebius/Roedelius
17. Mechanized Time (01:31:19-01:37:24)- 1,000,000 Light Years
18. Kids Two (01:37:25-01:40:09)- Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
19. Epsilon Phase (Global Communication Remix) (01:40:10-01:50:57)- Chapterhouse
20. Tangle (01:50:58-01:54:24)- Four Tet
21. Mind Colours (01:54:25-2:00:29)- Beaumont Hannant