Episode 25- Casting the Net

Track List-

1. Underwater Flowers- John Foxx  & Harold Budd
2. Quasarsphere- Manuel Göttsching
3. Ethos- Canoo
4. Becoming- Hiatus
5. Staying- Koda
6. You Will Be There- Kristofferson
7. The Knowing- (feat. Jon Jenkins)- David Helpling
8. Tristana- Nils Frahm
9. Einfeld- Ulrich Schnauss
10. ACT I (Sea Borne – Liberator Of Minds – Dance Of The Bacchantes)- Dead Can Dance
11. The Shade- Eno/Moebius/Roedelius
12. Gush Forth My Tears (First Steppes Mix)- Miranda Sex Garden
13. We Have A Map Of The Piano- Múm
14. Mad Rush- Philip Glass
15. Theme from To Kill A Dead Man- Portishead
16. Echo- Onna-Kodomo
17. Boadicea- Enya
18. After the Wind- Ben Woods

Episode 24- Hugger, Not Hugged

Track List-

1. Decay- 4lienetic
2. Missed Opportunities- Forgotten Wolf
3. Luminescent- Kova
4. Venus In Pisces- Arc of Doves
5. Last Time I Saw You- Manners
6. Eve- Polyphony
7. Otjánbird Pt. II- Spheria
8. Terpene- Carbon Based Lifeforms
9. Hybrid- Michael Brook/Brian Eno/Daniel Lanois
10. Early Water- Michael Hoenig & Manuel Göttsching
11. Still Pretty- Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
12. Mildly Skeeming- Wim Mertens
13. The Artificial Pine Arch Song- Stars Of The Lid

Episode 23- The Vastness

Track List-

1. Mysterious Semblance at the Stand of Nightmares- Tangerine Dream
2. Mist- Thom Brennan
3. Hunted Twice- Deaf Center
4. Music Eternal- Dead Can Dance
5. Halving The Compass- Helios
6. I’m Sleeping Under the Dead Tree- The Films
7. Im Glanze Der Kometen- Berserin Quartett
8. Levitate- 36
9. Attribute 39 (Donato Dozzy remix)- Peter Van Hoesen
10. Refrain- School Of Emotional Engineering
11. Ruis- Sonmi451
12. Valse Fatale- Field Rotation
13. Yompn- Maps and Diagrams
14. Far From Land- Nest
15. Alchemy of Snow- Netherworld

Episode 22- Little Weasel

Track List-

1. Blaen- Maps And Diagrams
2. Einsame Wandern Still Im Sternensaal- Perserin Quartett
3. Alef- Wim Mertens
4. Think- U. Srinivas & Michael Brook
5. Barramundi- This Mortal Coil
6. A Paler Sky- Roger Eno
7. Fireflies- Kate St. John
8. Pique-nique Nagpur- Anouar Brahem
9. Oculus- Luke Howard
10. It’s Lonely Around People, Too (Teen Daze Remix)- Mountain Range
11. Imber (Stray Theories Remix)- Rhian Sheehan
12. Burden- Subtact & Jay Rodger
13. Ether- We Are All Astronauts
14. Glow- Lights & Motion
15. Come Softly- Grouper
16. Multiple 12- Wim Mertens
17. Otterley- Cocteau Twins
18. Juno- Harold Budd
19. Seiden Stille- Jacaszek
20. Penumbra- Michael Brook & Djivan Gasparyan
21. Dissociation (Extended)- Levi Patel
22. Remnants- Ambientsketchbook
23. Bring Us Closer- Crazy About You

Episode 21- The Second Noel

Track List-

1. Morning Star- Lisa Lynne
2. Abbots Bromley Horn Dance- The Christmas Revels
3. Sussex Carol- Jeff Johnson
4. Wassail Song- Philip Aaberg
5. Good King Wenceslas- Alex De Grassi
6. Constant Billy- The Christmas Revels
7. In The Winter’s Pale- Tim Story
8. Accordian Bells- Leo Kottke
9. Christmas Time Is Here- George Winston
10. There Was A Pig- The Christmas Revels
11. Salve Regina- Therese Schroeder-Sheker
12. Snowfall Lullaby- Barbara Higbie
13. Light And Song- Will Ackerman & Eugene Friesen
14. King Holly, King Oak- Johnny Cunningham
15. Poli’ahu- The Snow Goddess of Mauna Kea- Keola Beamer & George Winston
16. The Monks’ March- The Christmas Revels
17. Shepards’ Rocking Carol- Philip Aaberg
18. My Heart Is Always Moving- Øystein Sevåg
19. Circle Of Joy- Lisa Lynne
20. God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen- Loreena McKennitt
21. Dargason- The Christmas Revels
22. Carol of the Bells- Steve Morse & Manuel Barruecco
23. On a Cold Winter’s Day- Kevin Burke & Mícheál´O Domhnaill
24. Masters In This Hall- The Christmas Revels
25. We Three Kings- Barbara Higbie
26. Pavane- Liz Story
27. Coventry Carol- Paul McCandless
28. Apple Tree Wassail- The Christmas Revels
29. Abide The Winter- Will Ackerman
30. Northumbrian Lullabye- Malcolm Dalglish
31. Walking in the Air- Fred Simon
32. O Tannenbaum- Vince Guaraldi
33. The Wexford Carol- Loreena McKennitt
34. December Will Be Magic Again- Kate Bush
35. Skating- Vince Guaraldi
36. Angels We Have Heard On High- Sufjan Stevens

Episode 20- November Owls

Track List-

1. Across the Skies- Ben Woods
2. Awake- David Helpling & Jon Jenkins
3. Beach Shelter (Loscil’s Grind Remix)- Heathered Pearls
4. Half-Gramme Holiday- Brambles
5. In the Shadows…Looking for a Light- Jacoo
6. Dancing by the Dreamless Wave- Owsey
7. Late October- Harold Budd & Brian Eno
8. An Evening of Long Goodbyes- Rachel’s
9. Space Weaver- Lisa Gerrard
10. Da Pacem Domine- Arvo Pärt
11. Rubycon Part 1- Tangerine Dream
12. Lighthouse- Grouper
13. El Pequeo Zorro Colorado- Federico Durand
14. The Look of Amber- Darshan Ambient
15. 13 (Alternative Version)- Ghosting Season
16. Gold Star Mothers- Hammock
17. A Fifth Season- Marcus Fischer
18. Quiet Gray 1 (featuring Moskitoo)- Keiichi Sugimoto
19. Aubade- Stray Ghost
20. The Siren, Hopelessly Lost- Antonymes
21. First Light- Harold Budd & Brian Eno

Episode 19- Octopia

Track List-

1. Her Rituals- Rafael Anton Irisarri
2. The Old Dance- Roger Eno
3. You Again- John Foxx & Harold Budd
4. Endless Falls- Loscil
5. Growth- Michael Harris
6. Epilogue- Olafur Arnalds
7. Amreik- Eluvium
8. Of North Wales- Bing Satellites & Daniel Land
9. Daníell In the Sea- Jónsi & Alex
10. Home Outside- Clem Leek
11. Moon Is Sharp- Grouper
12. Placing Faith In That Which Haunts Us Part 3- Chris Tenz
13. Somniloquy- Bonecold
14. Already There- The Sight Below
15. Wherever Two Or More Are Gathered- Michael Stearns
16. View From The Peephole- Sense
17. Halcyon- Ben Woods
18. goldengrove- Jacaszek
19. Days of Delay- Roger Eno & Kate St. John
20. Angel Fragments- Laurie Anderson
21. Zirkusmusik- Jürgen Knieper

Episode 18- 52

Track List-

1. Star Dust- Module Module
2. All You Searched For- Need a Name
3. Brightside- RedMoon
4. Saudade- Solace
5. Let’s Go Back- The Captive Oceans
6. A Minute, A Day, No More- Robin Guthrie & Harold Budd
7. Be Still- Ex Confusion
8. Too Little Too Late- Brock Van Wey
9. Boundaries of Imagination- Michael FK
10. Beneath the Surface- Alicks
11. Electric Feel- Henry Green
12. A Place And Time- Ben Woods
13. Clouds- Carbon Based Lifeforms
14. Migratory Patterns- Lowercase Noises
15. Dancing On My Own Part 2- Outgoing Hikikomori
16. cathedral- Blank Embrace
17. Appaloosa- High Plains
18. Come Thou Fount- Karl Verkade
19. Transcience- Amethystium
20. Numbers 1-4- Penguin Cafe Orchestra
21. Tetrishead- Zoë Keating
22. Reflection- Levi Patel

Episode 17- Hazy Dusk

Track List-

1. Stumble Then Rise on Some Awkward Morning- A Silver Mt. Zion
2. Sombre Reptiles- Brian Eno
3. Entendre- Eluvium
4. Ommadawn: Part Two- Mike Oldfield
5. Earth Covers Earth- Current 93
6. Milk- Klimek (Klimek remix)
7. II- CAUL
8. Forgetting you is like breathing water- Ben Frost
9. Send And Receive- Tycho
10. Nova- Burial/Four Tet
11. Form By Firelight- Jon Hopkins
12. Jonah- Arild Andersen
13. The Rivers Turned to Cobblestone- Library Tapes
14. Voyage into Silence- Herb Ernst
15. Freibad- Hauschka
16. Secret Location- Higher Intelligence Agency & Pete Namlook
17. The Weight of Holding On- Chris Tenz
18. Diaphenous- Echoculture
19. The Rocket Builder- Jóhann Jóhannsson

Episode 16- Music to Explore Dark Forests By

Track List-

1. Lake Orchard- Loscil
2. Rollercoaster (Global Communication Remix)- The Grid
3. Stranger Things (extended)- Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein
4. Anywhere Out of the World- Dead Can Dance
5. Cendre- Christian Fennesz & Ryuichi Sakamoto
6. Positron- Omicron
7. Sull Lull- Jan Garbarek/Anouar Brahem/Shaukat Hussain
8. The Song of Amergin- Lisa Gerrard & Patrick Cassidy
9. Vacant- Michael Brook/Brian Eno/ Daniel Lanois
10. Burial at Sea- Mono
11. Pieces of Us Were Left On the Tracks- Library Tapes & Nils Frahm
12. Cutting Branches for a Temporary Shelter- Penguin Cafe Orchestra
13. Whisper Me- Wim Mertens
14. Flying & Flocking- Zoë Keating
15. Rajna- Rajna
16. Journey In Satchidananda- Alice Coltrane